job titles and cases by job category

soc_title
job_titles
cases
Software Developers28427178016
Computer Systems Analysts562529627
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects529724545
Computer and Information Systems Managers471412277
Information Technology Project Managers461818122
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers415515624
Business Intelligence Analysts38949819
Mechanical Engineers37368992
Operations Research Analysts34758468
Data Scientists309311017
Electrical Engineers30866459
Financial and Investment Analysts29817550
Accountants and Auditors29639596
Industrial Engineers21654701
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer20448070
Management Analysts20056416
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists19934367
Database Administrators19175375
Statisticians17794319
Software Developers, Applications17794844
Information Security Analysts16633766
Network and Computer Systems Administrators14244279
Marketing Managers13872259
Architectural and Engineering Managers13412040
Civil Engineers13143994
Financial Quantitative Analysts12542952
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists11415356
Computer Programmers108110326
Sales Engineers10732148
Database Architects10132461
Physicians, All Other10123650
Computer Occupations, All Other9701899
Chemists9411976
Computer and Information Research Scientists9283179
General and Operations Managers8791669
Financial Managers8411456
Computer Network Architects8262004
Biochemists and Biophysicists8253297
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers8081321
Validation Engineers7552012
Bioinformatics Scientists7281558
Software Developers, Systems Software6921783
Molecular and Cellular Biologists6471814
Project Management Specialists6391230
Financial Risk Specialists6081460
Manufacturing Engineers6081403
Chemical Engineers583967
Materials Engineers5191671
Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary5111992
Logisticians5111044
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education5081824
Automotive Engineers499689
Architects, Except Landscape and Naval4981647
Graphic Designers4981555
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education4812012
Information Security Engineers477864
Data Warehousing Specialists4651262
Natural Sciences Managers459561
Regulatory Affairs Specialists458801
Supply Chain Managers447711
Lawyers4472016
Sales Managers436666
Human Resources Specialists388823
Biological Scientists, All Other3841205
Physicists3731106
Web and Digital Interface Designers3721228
Biostatisticians370876
Computer Hardware Engineers3691013
Construction Managers3631006
Industrial Production Managers362560
Medical and Health Services Managers358496
Clinical Data Managers358579
Public Relations Specialists355621
Commercial and Industrial Designers350789
Logistics Analysts349610
Biological Technicians340844
Software Developers, Non R&D336501
Mechatronics Engineers327552
Materials Scientists325687
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists3232601
Economists318792
Food Scientists and Technologists308432
Business Teachers, Postsecondary3001334
Engineering Teachers, Postsecondary2901246
Robotics Engineers286519
Software Quality Assurance Engineers and Testers282646
Cost Estimators275638
General Internal Medicine Physicians266952
Computer Science Teachers, Postsecondary2661188
Chief Executives264616
Actuaries261547
Instructional Coordinators259395
Environmental Engineers256445
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education254870
Financial Analysts247446
Business Operations Specialists, All Other242393
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers, Postsecondary233591
Training and Development Specialists223336
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health221377
Social Science Research Assistants220386