Top employers sponsoring H1B cases

Top employers sponsoring H1B cases

Employer
2022
2023
Total Cases
COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS US CORP55291019515724
Amazon.com Services LLC5964869514659
Ernst & Young U.S. LLP4596876913365
Google LLC3602809811717
Microsoft Corporation362959769605
INFOSYS LIMITED302262469268
TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED179648316627
Apple Inc.261626675372
Intel Corporation 191225464458
HCL AMERICA INC137729524329
Accenture LLP142328024225
Amazon Web Services, Inc.185522944151
WAL-MART ASSOCIATES, INC.135323323939
Qualcomm Technologies, Inc.133824063744
CAPGEMINI AMERICA INC100127123713
Meta Platforms, Inc.155020763627
Tata Consultancy Services Limited163219463578
WIPRO LIMITED62225593181
Deloitte Consulting LLP89917412640
IBM Corporation46020782607
COMPUNNEL SOFTWARE GROUP, INC81415832397
Salesforce, Inc.63015752205
JPMorgan Chase & Co.3920122139
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.14085622098
Amazon Development Center U.S., Inc.75211291881
Deloitte & Touche LLP60112151816
Cisco Systems, Inc.9458031748
Citibank, N.A.62510781703
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC46411561620
Fidelity Technology Group, LLC51410981612
GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC12613051431
TECH MAHINDRA (AMERICAS), INC35610531409
TESLA, INC.4209011321
DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP6675561223
NVIDIA Corporation4467591205
Mphasis Corporation3717861177
University of Michigan3354661106
Oracle America, Inc.3207741094
PayPal, Inc.4305811040
eBay Inc.3725981031
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS ADVISORY SERVICES LLC3486571005
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPORATION 6871811001
Deloitte Tax LLP301673974
CGI Technologies and Solutions Inc.350615965
SKILLTUNE TECHNOLOGIES INC734221955
ServiceNow, Inc.291663954
UBER TECHNOLOGIES, INC.328553917
RANDSTAD TECHNOLOGIES, LLC282613895
KFORCE INC. 254611865
Cummins Inc.174679853
VMware, Inc.244605851
Comcast Cable Communications, LLC317456840
LTIMINDTREE Limited76760836
LTIMINDTREE LIMITED 54756810
Mastercard International Incorporated340409797
Elevance Health, Inc.259524783
VIRTUSA CORPORATION258523781
FORD MOTOR COMPANY198566764
Adobe Inc.128632760
ATOS SYNTEL INC280463743
BANK OF AMERICA N.A.292443735
FIS Management Services, LLC206409733
Amazon Data Services, Inc274436710
Capital One Services, LLC338371709
McKinsey & Company, Inc. United States146559705
GOLDMAN SACHS SERVICES LLC87614701
Mastech Digital Technologies, Inc.278398676
DFS Corporate Services LLC255406675
The Leland Stanford, Jr University268333661
Visa Technology & Operations LLC292365657
L&T TECHNOLOGY SERVICES LIMITED202444648
THE BOSTON CONSULTING GROUP, INC. 168416643
LINKEDIN CORPORATION298345643
META PLATFORMS, INC.317314632
Meta Platforms, Inc. 294335629
Caremark LLC233390623
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company110504614
INTUIT INC.308288596
BYTEDANCE INC.156406594
Barclays Services Corp. 198394592
Hexaware Technologies, Inc.164427591
Mphasis Corporation 215374589
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP271316587
T-Mobile USA, Inc.175333582
LinkedIn Corporation309273582
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE, LLC164272578
Lowe's Companies, Inc.254293566
Johns Hopkins University165249560
General Motors Company194362556
UST Global Inc129420549
Amgen Inc.165383548
American Express Travel Related Services Company, Inc.210332542
Charter Communications, Inc.305189522
Credit Suisse Securities (USA) LLC79333520
HTC GLOBAL SERVICES INC.155360515
Columbia University167302503
Western Digital Technologies, Inc.108394502
Visa U.S.A. Inc.144349493
U.S. Bank National Association205277484
KPMG LLP136341477