Top Kindergartens By First Choice - 2023

For 2023, across San Francisco

table: requests
schema: public
yearschool_namegradeprogramprogram_namechoice_1
2023Sunset ESKGE160
2023Lilienthal (Claire) K-8KGE138
2023Lawton K-8KGE132
2023Alvarado ESKSE101
2023Peabody (George) ESKGE101
2023Clarendon ESKGE87
2023Key (Francis Scott) ESKGE78
2023Yu (Alice Fong) K-8KCE69
2023Rooftop K-8KGE68
2023Alamo ESKGE68
2023Yu (Alice Fong) K-8KCT67
2023Lafayette ESKGE65
2023West Portal ESKGE64
2023Clarendon ESKJE62
2023New Traditions ESKGE62
2023Grattan ESKGE61
2023Stevenson (Robert Louis) ESKGE60
2023Huerta (Dolores) ESKSE58
2023Miraloma ESKGE57
2023Lau (Gordon J) ESKCB55
2023Ulloa ESKGE54
2023Sunnyside ESKGE52
2023Jefferson ESKGE51
2023Sloat (Commodore) ESKGE51
2023Lakeshore ESKGE50
2023Alvarado ESKSN50
2023Sherman ESKGE49
2023Feinstein (Dianne) ESKGE48
2023Argonne ESKGE44
2023Chinese Immersion School at DeAvila ESKCE44
2023Milk (Harvey) Civil Right ESKGE43
2023Chinese Immersion School at DeAvila ESKCN42
2023Ortega (Jose) ESKMN42
2023McKinley ESKGE39
2023Wo (Yick) ESKGE38
2023Alvarado ESKGE37
2023Huerta (Dolores) ESKSN37
2023Taylor (Edward R) ESKGE36
2023Ulloa ESKCB33
2023Glen Park ESKGE33
2023Drew (Dr Charles) College Preparatory Academy ESKGE33
2023West Portal ESKCE33
2023Marshall ESKSN32
2023Chin (John Yehall) ESKGE30
2023Carmichael (Bessie) K-8KGE29
2023McCoppin (Frank) ESKGE29
2023Bryant ESKSB28
2023Tenderloin Community ESKGE28
2023Webster (Daniel) ESKSE27
2023Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8KSE27
2023SF Public Montessori ESKGE26
2023Ortega (Jose) ESKME25
2023Lilienthal (Claire) K-8KKE25
2023Monroe ESKCB24
2023Webster (Daniel) ESKGE24
2023Moscone (George R) ESKSB24
2023Serra (Junipero) ESKGE24
2023Lau (Gordon J) ESKGE24
2023Redding ESKGE23
2023Chavez (Cesar) ESKSB23
2023King (Thomas Starr) ESKME23
2023Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8KSN22
2023Monroe ESKSN22
2023SF Community K-8KGE21
2023Visitacion Valley ESKGE21
2023El Dorado ESKGE20
2023Ortega (Jose) ESKGE20
2023Longfellow ESKSB20
2023Sheridan ESKGE19
2023Hillcrest ESKGE18
2023Moscone (George R) ESKGE18
2023Flynn (Leonard R) ESKSN18
2023Lilienthal (Claire) K-8KKN18
2023Taylor (Edward R) ESKCB18
2023Hillcrest ESKSB18
2023Chavez (Cesar) ESKGE17
2023West Portal ESKCN17
2023Cleveland ESKSB17
2023Cobb (Dr William L) ESKGE17
2023Flynn (Leonard R) ESKSE17
2023Harte (Bret) ESKGE17
2023Parks (Rosa) ESKGE16
2023Monroe ESKGE16
2023Harte (Bret) ESKSN16
2023Longfellow ESKGE16
2023Malcolm X Academy ESKGE16
2023Monroe ESKSE16
2023Guadalupe ESKGE15
2023Taylor (Edward R) ESKSB15
2023Longfellow ESKFB14
2023King (Thomas Starr) ESKMN14
2023Guadalupe ESKSB13
2023Webster (Daniel) ESKSN13
2023Serra (Junipero) ESKSB13
2023Carmichael (Bessie) K-8KFB13
2023Revere (Paul) K-8KSN13
2023Marshall ESKSE12
2023Clarendon ESKJN12
2023Glen Park ESKSB12
2023Sanchez ESKSB11