year | school_name | grade | program | program_name | choice_1 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | Lilienthal (Claire) K-8 | K | GE | GE: General Education | 188 |
2024 | Sunset ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 132 |
2024 | Lawton K-8 | K | GE | GE: General Education | 122 |
2024 | Peabody (George) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 113 |
2024 | Rooftop K-8 | K | GE | GE: General Education | 80 |
2024 | Clarendon ES | K | JE | JE: Japanese Bilingual Bicultural Program - English Cohort | 78 |
2024 | Clarendon ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 74 |
2024 | Key (Francis Scott) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 71 |
2024 | Grattan ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 70 |
2024 | Alvarado ES | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 69 |
2024 | Yu (Alice Fong) K-8 | K | CT | CT: Cantonese Immersion (All others) | 65 |
2024 | Lafayette ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 65 |
2024 | Lau (Gordon J) ES | K | CB | CB: Cantonese Biliteracy | 63 |
2024 | Sunnyside ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 62 |
2024 | Miraloma ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 61 |
2024 | Alvarado ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 57 |
2024 | West Portal ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 56 |
2024 | Sloat (Commodore) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 56 |
2024 | Stevenson (Robert Louis) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 55 |
2024 | Yu (Alice Fong) K-8 | K | CE | CE: Cantonese Immersion (All English) | 53 |
2024 | Huerta (Dolores) ES | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 51 |
2024 | Alvarado ES | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 51 |
2024 | New Traditions ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 49 |
2024 | Alamo ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 48 |
2024 | Ortega (Jose) ES | K | MN | MN: Mandarin Immersion (Mandarin Speakers) | 48 |
2024 | Huerta (Dolores) ES | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 47 |
2024 | McCoppin (Frank) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 47 |
2024 | Argonne ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 44 |
2024 | Chinese Immersion School at DeAvila ES | K | CN | CN: Cantonese Immersion (Cantonese Speakers) | 40 |
2024 | Lau (Gordon J) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 40 |
2024 | Feinstein (Dianne) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 40 |
2024 | Ulloa ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 39 |
2024 | Wo (Yick) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 39 |
2024 | McKinley ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 38 |
2024 | Sherman ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 36 |
2024 | Chinese Immersion School at DeAvila ES | K | CE | CE: Cantonese Immersion (All English) | 34 |
2024 | Ortega (Jose) ES | K | ME | ME: Mandarin Immersion (Non-Native) | 33 |
2024 | Lakeshore ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 33 |
2024 | Tenderloin Community ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 33 |
2024 | Chin (John Yehall) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 32 |
2024 | West Portal ES | K | CN | CN: Cantonese Immersion (Cantonese Speakers) | 32 |
2024 | Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8 | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 32 |
2024 | Milk (Harvey) Civil Right ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 31 |
2024 | Ulloa ES | K | CB | CB: Cantonese Biliteracy | 31 |
2024 | Monroe ES | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 31 |
2024 | Jefferson ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 30 |
2024 | King (Thomas Starr) ES | K | MN | MN: Mandarin Immersion (Mandarin Speakers) | 30 |
2024 | Ortega (Jose) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 29 |
2024 | Drew (Dr Charles) College Preparatory Academy ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 29 |
2024 | Webster (Daniel) ES | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 28 |
2024 | Lilienthal (Claire) K-8 | K | KE | KE: Korean Immersion (Non-Native) | 28 |
2024 | Carmichael (Bessie) K-8 | K | GE | GE: General Education | 28 |
2024 | Chavez (Cesar) ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 28 |
2024 | Moscone (George R) ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 28 |
2024 | Flynn (Leonard R) ES | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 28 |
2024 | Parks (Rosa) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 27 |
2024 | SF Community K-8 | K | GE | GE: General Education | 25 |
2024 | Glen Park ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 24 |
2024 | SF Public Montessori ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 24 |
2024 | King (Thomas Starr) ES | K | ME | ME: Mandarin Immersion (Non-Native) | 24 |
2024 | Taylor (Edward R) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 23 |
2024 | Visitacion Valley ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 22 |
2024 | Guadalupe ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 21 |
2024 | Webster (Daniel) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 20 |
2024 | Monroe ES | K | CB | CB: Cantonese Biliteracy | 19 |
2024 | Buena Vista Horace Mann K-8 | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 19 |
2024 | Sutro ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 18 |
2024 | Monroe ES | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 18 |
2024 | Longfellow ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 18 |
2024 | Longfellow ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 18 |
2024 | Carmichael (Bessie) K-8 | K | FB | FB: Filipino FLES | 17 |
2024 | Serra (Junipero) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 16 |
2024 | Marshall ES | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 16 |
2024 | Webster (Daniel) ES | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 16 |
2024 | Monroe ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 15 |
2024 | Bryant ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 15 |
2024 | Flynn (Leonard R) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 15 |
2024 | Sheridan ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 15 |
2024 | Hillcrest ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 14 |
2024 | West Portal ES | K | CE | CE: Cantonese Immersion (All English) | 14 |
2024 | Parks (Rosa) ES | K | JE | JE: Japanese Bilingual Bicultural Program - English Cohort | 14 |
2024 | Taylor (Edward R) ES | K | CB | CB: Cantonese Biliteracy | 14 |
2024 | Sanchez ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 14 |
2024 | Moscone (George R) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 14 |
2024 | Spring Valley Science ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 13 |
2024 | Stevenson (Robert Louis) ES | K | MM | MM: SDC - Mild to Moderate | 13 |
2024 | Redding ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 13 |
2024 | Sutro ES | K | CB | CB: Cantonese Biliteracy | 13 |
2024 | Cobb (Dr William L) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 12 |
2024 | Muir (John) ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 12 |
2024 | Serra (Junipero) ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 12 |
2024 | Malcolm X Academy ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 12 |
2024 | Bryant ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 12 |
2024 | Muir (John) ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 12 |
2024 | El Dorado ES | K | GE | GE: General Education | 11 |
2024 | Guadalupe ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 11 |
2024 | Taylor (Edward R) ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 11 |
2024 | Flynn (Leonard R) ES | K | SN | SN: Spanish Immersion (Spanish Speakers) | 10 |
2024 | Hillcrest ES | K | SB | SB: Spanish Biliteracy | 10 |
2024 | Marshall ES | K | SE | SE: Spanish Immersion (Non-Native) | 10 |