Certified cases by soc_title

This query gets the number of full time jobs and cases associated that were certified along with the number of cases that fit the above criteria for the state of TN.

soc_title
job_titles
cases
tn_cases
Software Developers277571705461704
Computer Systems Analysts527628247300
Computer Systems Engineers/Architects502823387258
Computer and Information Systems Managers442711486125
Information Technology Project Managers438517202147
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Testers405214967230
Business Intelligence Analysts35698685111
Mechanical Engineers3336783668
Operations Research Analysts3214773796
Data Scientists30021045786
Financial and Investment Analysts2903711728
Accountants and Auditors2863890966
Electrical Engineers2827578029
Industrial Engineers1960415583
Electronics Engineers, Except Computer192376912
Management Analysts1835579131
Market Research Analysts and Marketing Specialists1834373016
Database Administrators1798490784
Information Security Analysts1576354526
Statisticians1564367034
Network and Computer Systems Administrators1317396053
Marketing Managers1267198118
Architectural and Engineering Managers1245183720
Civil Engineers1233357919
Financial Quantitative Analysts119627478
Computer Programmers10449989180
Medical Scientists, Except Epidemiologists1011436534
Sales Engineers100219596
Physicians, All Other952323558
Database Architects949223827
Computer Occupations, All Other881165714
Chemists865170527
Computer and Information Research Scientists834282932
General and Operations Managers801143614
Financial Managers77613143
Bioengineers and Biomedical Engineers77412156
Computer Network Architects767184113
Biochemists and Biophysicists7482625211
Validation Engineers689177211
Bioinformatics Scientists645127226
Project Management Specialists620112313
Financial Risk Specialists59514185
Manufacturing Engineers566125821
Molecular and Cellular Biologists557144117
Chemical Engineers52583411
Secondary School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education487171223
Logisticians48094720
Materials Engineers47915796
Automotive Engineers4716260
Information Security Engineers4608186
Architects, Except Landscape and Naval45713617
Elementary School Teachers, Except Special Education45518798
Graphic Designers45313376
Data Warehousing Specialists427115613
Regulatory Affairs Specialists4186971
Health Specialties Teachers, Postsecondary417140826
Supply Chain Managers41565012
Natural Sciences Managers4104624
Sales Managers4035802
Lawyers38616721
Web and Digital Interface Designers36211637
Human Resources Specialists3597328
Computer Hardware Engineers3509677
Industrial Production Managers34652114
Biostatisticians33875413
Construction Managers33489315
Clinical Data Managers3335005
Physicists33186429
Logistics Analysts3295432
Software Developers, Non R&D32245717
Biological Scientists, All Other31992328
Public Relations Specialists3154996
Commercial and Industrial Designers3096722
Medical and Health Services Managers3024055
Biological Technicians30066210
Medical and Clinical Laboratory Technologists299242519
Materials Scientists29655041
Mechatronics Engineers2964833
Economists29271119
Robotics Engineers2674574
Food Scientists and Technologists2633561
Business Teachers, Postsecondary262111015
Cost Estimators2585599
Middle School Teachers, Except Special and Career/Technical Education2478324
General Internal Medicine Physicians2468438
Engineering Teachers, Postsecondary24697313
Actuaries2394982
Environmental Engineers23338310
Chief Executives2334986
Computer Science Teachers, Postsecondary23395014
Business Operations Specialists, All Other2243351
Instructional Coordinators2173142
Training and Development Specialists2042871
Foreign Language and Literature Teachers, Postsecondary19948618
Special Effects Artists and Animators1983200
Social Science Research Assistants1953262
Mathematicians1932853
Surgeons, All Other1843774
Geoscientists, Except Hydrologists and Geographers1822603
Environmental Scientists and Specialists, Including Health1823004